?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meme - Thank your friends

Look on your mutal friends list and pick between 5 - 10 people (depending upon the number of friends you have there) that have influenced your life somehow. Post there usernames and tell them what they have done for you.



medland - Where would I be without you Margi? You have made my life so much fuller, if it wasn't for your kindness I wouldn't know as many amazing people as I do and your such a wonderful and caring person. Love you honey. You made my time in London so special I'll never fotget that.

samincittagazze - You are one of the nicest people I know Sam, and are so kind and loving. You also have wonderful views about so many things and even if we may differ on things you are still such a nice person. I love you so much for making me feel at home when I came to London last year.

outintherain - One of the most amazing people I have had the chance to meet, sweet caring and totally funny. I hope we get to meet again soon Weds your an amazing person who has made my life all the better for just knowing you.

vidder_judge - One of the most caring and sweetest person I have gotten to know. Yolie your so frelling amazing it astounds me and knowing what you have been through makes me love you even more. You have always been kind to me and encouraging it makes me feel better about myself and I hope when I am older I'll be as wise and amazing as you are. You are also one of the best vidders I know and make great artwork too.

sweetmelissa101 - My Double D and Music Lover sister, you totally rawk my socks. I miss seeing you online too, but I know RL has been mad for you recently. Your amazing and so fab I just could squeeze you to death. Wub you.

red_scully - Red you are so fecking amazing. I love you to bits and you are so lovely and kind exspecially this last week or so with giving me some amazing advice. Thank you and I hope when I'm next down in London we so have to meet up.

splodge04 - One of the most amazing people I know you are so kind and funny. You are such a lovely person I hope that we meet one day. I love your card you made me it's something special that I will always treasure. You have been such an amazing help this last week whilst I have been a little mental. I love your comments you make your a really funny person.

seezasarah - You are so frelling mad Sarah it's funny at time. I am so glad I have had the chance to know you as I found another NCIS fan ;) You are such an amazing artist you made me want to better myself. You are truelly a wonderful person.

_onebreath - I miss you so much Lele you are such a nutter and I hope that at some point in the future we will meet. You are such an amazing iconist that you actually made me want to become one too. You have influenced my life in so many ways it's hard to list them all, so I'll just say 'Thank you for being you'.


Tagging - anyone who wants to do this

Sammy

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
medland
Feb. 16th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwww. *tears up*
cleaninggirl
Feb. 16th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
((HUGS))
seezasarah
Feb. 16th, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
Oh my god I feel so honoured and so awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!you brought me tears no kiddin!!!LOVE UUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU sweetie, thank u for your kind words /HUGSHUGSHUGS/

and we defintely should create an NCIS fandom or sumthin togetha!

:HUGSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS LIKE GIANT:



Sarah
cleaninggirl
Feb. 16th, 2007 08:18 pm (UTC)
:D I just wanted to do something so that all my friends knew how much I love them and how speacial they are to me. Awwwwwwwwwwww I'm so happy :D I love you too sweetie ((HUGS))

We so should do something with NCIS maybe make a thread on HoC and talk about it there?

Sammy
splodge04
Feb. 16th, 2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
*big red blushes*
:D i am really glad you liked the card *hugs* :D
Meh I can be funny :) some people think i am just odd :D
Your message was so lovely thanks muchly :D you brought the sunshine out on such a miserable and rainy day :D
cleaninggirl
Feb. 16th, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
*big huge cheesey grin* :D
I love the card because it's unique and special and made just for me *hugs it to death* :)
lol see we are the same that way we can be funny but a lot of people see us as being odd lol.
Awwww I'm so glad I could make your day that bit better, it's one thing I am trying to do is show my friends how much I appreciate them :D

Sammy
splodge04
Feb. 16th, 2007 08:59 pm (UTC)
*nods* and you are doing a grand job!
cleaninggirl
Feb. 17th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
^^
samincittagazze
Feb. 16th, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC)
*Grins lots* Aaawwww, that's so sweet Sammy, thank you so much. It was so nice to read than unexpectedly. I love you too. xxx
cleaninggirl
Feb. 16th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC)
:D Your welcome Sam :) I just wanted my friends know who much I love and appreciate them exspecially after this week. Love you back xx.
red_scully
Feb. 17th, 2007 10:10 am (UTC)
*hugs* I'm so flattered you listed me :) We will totally hang out next time you're here, and this time I won't be all tired and stressed and talk a lot of crap, hahaha ;)
cleaninggirl
Feb. 17th, 2007 09:28 pm (UTC)
*hug back* yes we'll totally have to meet up when I manage to get down to London :) and talk all the shit you want lol.
outintherain
Feb. 17th, 2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
Awww Sammy... *world's biggest huggles*

You're such a sweetheart.. gonna do this in my journal when I get back to Uni :)

Sarah is an NCIS fan too???? :o God I love that show...

A bit OT but I'm going mad over this; do you have the username and password for the website that hosts Can't Fight this Feeling?
cleaninggirl
Feb. 17th, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
Thankies Mary *world's next biggest hug*

Ohh I'll await your entry, I just wanted to do something so that the people I care about and how have been so nice to me this last year, just how much I love them for caring about me.

Yeah Sarah is on the dark side with us *evil laugh* The new series is starting on FX in April :D

Yes I know it off the top of my head (btw I am actually re-reading it for about the 6th or is it 7th time now I was reading it not that long ago either) the username is missing and the password is jag.

Mwah
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars